Oral Sessions

Please search by paper number, topic, author name


2023/10/25 (Wed.)

OS1

P1   Plenary Speech I - Dr. Jun He , TSMC

R504abc
10:20 - 11:10
Session Chair :

P2   Plenary Speech II - Dr. Raja Swaminathan, AMD

R504abc
11:10 - 12:00
Session Chair :

S1   iNEMI

R504a
13:30 - 15:30
Session Chair :

S2   MKS Atotech- AI Creating a New ERA of Advanced packaging

R504b
13:30 - 15:30
Session Chair : Eddy Chen, MKS' Atotech

S3   Fan-out Packaging & Interconnection

R504c
13:30 - 15:30
Session Chair :

S4   Power Electronics

R503
13:30 - 15:30
Session Chair :

S5   3D Embedding:3D embedding technology and its International Standards toward Edge computing in the HPC, AI & Metaverse society

R504a
15:50 - 17:50
Session Chair : Weita Yang, Industrial Technology Research Insitute;Yoshihisa Katoh, FUKUOKA-University

S6   IAAC

R504b
15:50 - 17:50
Session Chair : Wei-Chung Lo, iMAPS/ITRI; Chin-Hung Wang, iMAPS/ITRI

S7   Advanced Packaging & Processing

R504c
15:50 - 17:50
Session Chair :

S8   Power Electronics

R503
15:50 - 16:20
Session Chair :

2023/10/26 (Thu.)

OS2

I   IEEE EPS and CEDA Joint Panel_ Co-Design for AI (ASE)

R504ab
09:00 - 10:30
Session Chair : CP Hung, ASE

S9   JIEP

R504a
10:40 - 12:30
Session Chair : Takeyasu Saito, Osaka Metropolitan University ; Yuki Ishikawa, Sanyu rec co., ltd.

S10   SPIL

R504b
10:40 - 12:30
Session Chair : Yu-Po Wang, SPIL

S11   Advanced Materials, Process Bonding

R504c
10:40 - 12:30
Session Chair :

S12   Advanced Interconnection & Reliability

R503
10:40 - 12:30
Session Chair :

S13   ICEP

R504a
13:30 - 15:30
Session Chair : Yasumitsu Orii, Rapidus

S14   Intel

R504b
13:30 - 15:30
Session Chair : George Chen, Intel ; Jimmy Hsu, Intel

S15   Advanced Packaging Material Modeling & Characterization

R504c
13:30 - 15:30
Session Chair :

S16   Advanced and Green Materials & Process

R503
13:30 - 15:30
Session Chair :

S17   Heterogeneous Integration

R504a
15:50 - 17:50
Session Chair : Shin-Puu Jeng, TSMC

S18   AI-based Reliability Characterization & Prediction

R504b
15:50 - 17:50
Session Chair :

S19   Advanced Packaging Technologies

R504c
15:50 - 17:50
Session Chair :

S20   Test, Inspection & Characterization

R503
15:50 - 17:50
Session Chair :  

2023/10/27 (Fri.)

OS3

P3   Plenary Speech III - Dr. Beth Keser, iMAPS

R504a
09:00 - 09:40
Session Chair :

P4   Plenary Speech IV -Prof. Takayuki Ohba, Tokyo Institute of Technology

R504a
09:40 - 10:20
Session Chair :

S21   Market trend

R504a
10:30 - 12:30
Session Chair : Albert Lan, Applied Material

S22   Thermal Modeling & Characterization

R504b
10:30 - 12:30
Session Chair :

S23   High Speed Signal & Interconnect

R504c
10:30 - 12:30
Session Chair :

S24   Advanced PCB/Substrate & Soldering

R503
10:30 - 12:30
Session Chair :

S25   JIEP

R504a
13:30 - 16:00
Session Chair : Takeyasu Saito, Osaka Metropolitan University

S26   Design, Modeling & Testing

R504b
13:30 - 16:00
Session Chair :

S27   Advanced Packaging & Material Caracterization

R504c
13:30 - 16:00
Session Chair :

S28   HDI & FPC Technologies

R503
13:30 - 16:00
Session Chair :
Organizer
Co-Organizer
        
Media Partner
Co-hosting Event - TPCA Show 2022