Role | Name | Affiliation | Title | Nationality |
TPC Chair | Yu-Jung Huang | I-Shou University | Professor | Taiwan |
Co-chair | Yasumitsu Orii | NAGASE | General Manager | Japan |
Co-chair | Wei-Chung Lo | ITRI | Deputy General Director | Taiwan |
SubCommittee | Chih Hang Tung | TSMC | Deputy Director | Taiwan |
SubCommittee | Taek Soo Kim | KAIST | Associate Professor | Korea |
SubCommittee | Charles Bauer | TechLead Corp., USA | Senior Managing Director | USA |
SubCommittee | Takeyasu SAITO | Osaka Prefecture University | Associate Professor | Japan |
SubCommittee | Haley Fu | iNEMI | Director | China |
SubCommittee | Andreas Ostmann | Fraunhofer IZM | Dr. | Germany |
SubCommittee | Shi-Wei Ricky Lee | HKUST | Professor | HK |
SubCommittee | Shaw Fong Wong | Intel Corporation | Enginnering Manager | Malaysia |
Committee | Albert Lan | Applied Material | Director | Taiwan |
Committee | Albert T. Wu | National Central University | Professor & Chair | Taiwan |
Committee | Alex King | Taimide Tech. Inc. | Vice president | Taiwan |
Committee | Allen Liu | ITRI | Principle Engineer | Taiwan |
Committee | Ben-Je Lwo | National Defense University | Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | C. Robert Kao | National Taiwan University | Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Chang-Chun Lee | National Tsing Hua University | Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Charlie Lu | TSMC | Technical Manager | Taiwan |
Committee | Cheng-En Ho | Yuan Ze University | Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Chuan-Seng Tan | Nanyang Technological University | Professor | Singapore |
Committee | David Tarng | ASE Group | Director | Taiwan |
Committee | Fan-Yi Ouyang | National Tsing Hua University | Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Frank Bai | TPCA | Senior Technical Consultant | Taiwan |
Committee | G.S. SHEN | ChipMOS Technologies Inc. | Technical Deputy Director | Taiwan |
Committee | Hsiang-Chen Hsu | I-Shou University | Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Hsien-Chie Cheng | Feng Chia University / NTHU | Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Ian Hsu | Mediatek | Director | Taiwan |
Committee | Jason Lee | Boardtek Electronics | Vice President | Taiwan |
Committee | Jeffrey Lee | Integrated Service Technology Inc. | Assistant Vice President | Taiwan |
Committee | Jenn-Ming Song | National Chung Hsing University | Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Jimmy Hsu | Intel | Principle Engineer | Taiwan |
Committee | John Liu | TPCA | Consultant | Taiwan |
Committee | Joshua Chao | C&C Business and Technology | Technical Director | Taiwan |
Committee | Jun Cao | Henan Polytechnic University | Associate Professor | China |
Committee | Kuan-Jung Chung | National Changhua University of Education | Associate Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Kuan-Neng Chen | National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University | Chair Professor and Vice President | Taiwan |
Committee | Kuo-Chan Chiou | ITRI | Director | Taiwan |
Committee | Kuoming Chen | UMC | Director | Taiwan |
Committee | Kyung W. Paik | KAIST | Emritus Professor | Korea |
Committee | Lewis Huang | Senju Electronic (Taiwan) Co.,Ltd | Vice President | Taiwan |
Committee | Lih-Shan Chen | I-Shou University | Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Po-Hsiu Cheng | Tong Hsing Electronic Industries, Ltd. | Director | Taiwan |
Committee | Shih-Kang Lin | National Cheng Kung University | Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Skid Chiu | Tong Hsing Electronic Industries, Ltd. | Director | Taiwan |
Committee | Ting-Li Yang | National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University | Assistant Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Tz-Cheng Chiu | National Cheng Kung University | Professor | Taiwan |
Committee | Vincent Wei | arQana Technologies | Vice President | Taiwan |
Committee | Yu-Hua Chen | Unimicron Technology | Vice President | Taiwan |
Committee | Yung-Yu Hsu | Apple Inc. | Engineering Manager | Taiwan |
Committee | Yu-Po Wang | SPIL | Senior Director | Taiwan |